Monday, November 24, 2008

Today.

Everything's been good.
Nothing has been planned, and at the same time, things are running well..
Alhamdulillah..

I went to Quiksilver just now, and as I opened the glass door, Pop saw me first, then everyone started singing me Happy Birthday song, and I think I blushed. I am a big time loser in handling stuffs like that. My baby just stood at the counter and giggled and then make fun of the song. Damn you. Gahahaha.. I just said thanks shyly. SHY. Yeah! I am a shy person. Bahahha..

Btw..
All those heartaches that I been through before, since yearrss ago are starting to change. To the better I guess.. Some people changed. I just hope it lasts. Insyaallah...

Well overall, I had a blast.
My 21st birthday was a blast.
You lovely people who wished me here in Blogspot, SMS, un-countable people in Facebook, and MySpace, thank you for all the wishes.
I truly appreciate them from the bottom of my heart.
God bless each one of you too..
=)

Lots of love,
The WOMAN herself.
*smiles*

2 comments:

Pencarian Tanpa Henti a.k.a Pen Hilang said...

hehe..ur most welcome. I love birthdays! celebrate life =)
u can call me echa.. hmm but i prefer pen hilang =P

Yohana Tawith said...

:)
the WOMAN herself.
haha bangga kan.